2019 Endorsements

VOTE on June 25!

Click here to look up your voting location and view a sample ballot

Click on each candidate for more information!

Civil Court (6th District)

Caroline P. Cohen

Surrogate's Court Judge (Countywide)

Hon. Margarita Lopez-Torres

City Council - 45th District

Farah Louis

Civil Court (Countywide)

D. Bernadette Neckles

Public Advocate

February 26 Special Election: Melissa Mark-Viverito

November 5 General Election: Jumaane Williams

end.jpg

ENDORSEMENTS 2018

New York Attorney General

Tish James

US Senate

Kirsten Gillibrand

US Congress

Hakeem Jeffries (NY-8)

Carolyn Maloney (NY-12)

Yvette Clark (NY-9)

Max Rose (NY-11)

Nydia Velazquez (NY-7)

No Endorsement (NY-18)

NY Senate

Blake Morris (SD 17)

Zellnor Myrie (SD 20)

Kevin Parker (SD 21)

Andrew Gounardes(SD 22)

Velmanette Montgomery (SD 25)

Brian Kavanagh (SD 26)

NY Assembly

Rodneyse Bichotte (AD 42)

Robert Carroll (AD44)

Mathylde Frontus (AD46)

Jo Anne Simon (AD52)

Walter Mosley (AD 57)

Adam Baumel (AD 64)

District Leaders

Josue Pierre (AD42)

Rodneyse Bichotte (AD42)

Doug Schneider (AD44)

Lori Citron-Knipel (AD 44)

Genesis Aquino (AD 51)

Josh Skaller (AD 52)

Anne Swern (AD 52)

Olanike Alabi (AD 57)

Surrogates Court:

Hon. Harriet Thompson

Civil Court

Hon. Loren Bailey

Hon. Ingrid Joseph

Hon. Devin Cohen

ENDORSEMENTS 2017

Mayor

Bill deBlasio

Comptroller

Scott Stringer

Public Advocate

Letitia James

Brooklyn District Attorney

Eric Gonzalez

Brooklyn Borough President

Eric Adams

District Leaders

33rd Council District Stephen Levin

34th Council District: Antonio Reynoso

35th Council District: Ede Fox

36th Council District: John Joyner, Jr.

38th Council District: Carlos Menchaca

39th Council District: Brad Lander

40th Council District: Brian Cunningham

41st Council District: Henry Butler

43rd Council District: Justin Brannan

Civil Court

Connie Melendez

David Pepper

Patria Frias Colon

Frederick Arriaga

Carolyn Wade

Robin Shears

Rupert Barry